Results

OmniumKeirinFlying 200SprintsTeam SprintsTeam PursuitTT (1km/500m)

Senior A

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
1 , 47, REDDY Adam, 13
2 , 72, STOTHARD Trevor, 14
3 , 16, HARGROVE Robert, 15
4, 43, FLETT-BROWN Amiel, 19
5, 41, HAJDU Attila, 29
6, 67, SONNENSCHEIN John, 36
[/table]

Senior B/C

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
1 , 57, DEAN Bradley, 8
2 , 56, JONES Roni, 12
3 , 58, MATHEW Mark, 22
4, 51, PATYCHUK Bronson, 23
5, 52, AUXIER Ben, 27
6, 49, GREENBERG Aaron, 29
7, 68, HENDERSON Dave, 40
[/table]

Senior W A/B

[table width=”100%”] Cat, Place, Race #, Name, Points
A, 1 , 69, CAMERON Claire, 8
A, 2 , 42, DYCK Mical,12
A, 3 , 70, GERTH Jennifer,17
A, 4, 12, PAULY Brenna, –
B, 1,  33, CHUDNOW Rachel, 6
B, 2,  53, AUXIER Jenny, 12

[/table]

Master M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
1 , 36, JOHNSON III E. Eric, 9
2 , 37, SIMONSON Eric,17
3 , 38, HEAD Brad,18
4, 6, WINTER Tony, 22
5, 33, COOPER Michael, 24
[/table]

U19 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
1 , 2, DICKIE Cordell, 9
2 , 66, MACLEOD Christopher, 12
3 , 61, HAY Brodie,16
4, 48, REDDY Jason, 23
[/table]

U19 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 17, COLES-LISTER Maggie, 9
, 34, MACKENZIE Clara, 9
, 35, ELLSAY Gillian, 21
4, 18, REDDY Jason, 25
5, 23, COTE Tarryn, 26
[/table]

U17 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 1, WILCOX John, 9
, 74, GRANT James, 11
, 65, BATISTA Eloi, 21
4, 75, GRANT Mark, 23
5, 29, DIERTENS Erik, 30
6, 30, SYLVEN Sam, 33
7, 9, SAMUEL Steven, 38
[/table]

U17 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 59, REYNOLDS Jessica, 10
, 15, CAREY Rachel, 12
, 19, SIMONSON Holly, 14
4, 31, ATTWELL Erin J, –
[/table]

U15 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 11, VAN DER VlIET Isaac, 8
, 8, PICKRELL Riley, 12
, 21, PAULY Ethan, 19
4, 20, FRASER Lachlan, 21
5, 22, HILL Thomas, 35
5, 26, KALYNIUK Tomas, 36
6, 7, PARIKH Sage, 36
[/table]

U15 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 13, VAN DAM Sarah, 6
, 5, GARRISON Casey, 12
[/table]

U13 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
1 , 3, HART Griffen, 3
[/table]

U13 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 24, KALYNIUK Toria, 3
[/table]

U11 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 4, GARRISON Renny, 3
[/table]

U11 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name, Points
, 64, REYNOLDS Lauren, 3
, 62, INNES Elizabeth, 6
[/table]

Senior A Final

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 14, GRANT Andrew
, 46, MILBURN Mark
, 10, HARGROVE Robert
4, 45, ORSER Khyl
5, 47, REDDY Adam
6, 27, HUI Alex
[/table]

Masters M/Elite W Final

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 36, JOHNSON III E. Eric
, 37, SIMONSON Eric
, 6, WINTER Tony
4, 38, HEAD Brad
5, 32, DONG Ken
6, 12, PAULY Brenna
7, 42, DYCK Mical
[/table]

U17/U19 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 17, COLES-LISTER Maggie
, 34, MACKENZIE Clara
, 23, COTE Tarryn
4, 35, ELLSAY Gillian
5, 18, VAN DER VLIET Kia
6, 15, CAREY Rachel
7, 19, SIMONSON Holly
[/table]

U15/U17/U19 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 1, WILCOX John
, 40, STOTHARD Trevor
, 2, DICKIE Cordell
4, 11, VAN DER VLIET Isaac
5, 48, REDDY Jason
6, 21, PAULY Ethan
DNS,  PICKRELL Riley
[/table]

U15 M/W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 8, PICKRELL Riley
, 11, VAN DER VLIET Isaac
, 13, VAN  DAM Sarah
4, 20, FRASER Lachlan
[/table]

U17/U19 W

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 17, COLES-LISTER Maggie
, 15, CAREY Rachel
, 23, COTE Tarryn
4, 59, REYNOLDS Jessica
[/table]

Elite W/Master M/ B/C M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 32, DONG Ken
, 6, WINTER Tony
, 73, OBERMEIER Franz
4, 56,  JONES Roni
[/table]

U17/U19 M

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 1, WILCOX John
, 66, MACLEOD Chris
, 74, GRANT James
4, 2, DICKIE Cordell
[/table]

Senior A Final

[table width=”100%”] Place, Race #, Name,
, 14, GRANT Andrew
, 50, LEBLANC Isaac
, 28, CORDOVA Tony
4, 72, STOTHARD Trevor
[/table]

Brad Head

Brad is the 2021 President of the GVVA and a longtime board member.