TrackFest presented by the Times Colonist. BC Premier Cup Event #1.

Westshore Velodrome, Victoria, BC
August 22-24th, 2014

Race Results

Incomplete – Check back soon! Please report errors to trackfest@gvva.bc.ca. Complete results forthcoming.

 

Elite 1\2 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Elite 1\2 Men’s Omnium

Under Review.
[table] Rank, Bib, First, Last name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,107,Jacob,Shwingboth,2,2,1,1,2,1,9
2 ,104,Curtis,Dearden,4,1,6,2,1,6,20
3 ,118,Zayne,Heyes,3,6,2,5,3,3,22
4,108,Cid,Martinez-arroyo,1,3,3,8,5,2,22
5,106,Kyle,Buckosky,5,4,4,4,4,5,26
6,101,Amiel,Flett-Brown,6,7,11,3,DNF,7,34
7,119,Jay,Lamoureaux,12,9,9,7,,9,46
8,121,Adam,Reddy,7,12,14,10,,4,47
9,123,Emile,De Rosney,14,5,12,6,6,8,51
10,116,Robert,Hargrove,9,8,8,9,8,11,53
11,111,Mike,Rothengatter,11,14,7,11,DNF,10,53
12,109,Dylan,Davies,10,10,17,12,,12,61
13,151,Julian,Base,8,15,16,13,DNS,13,65
14,103,John,Sonnenschein,13,15,10,14,,14,66
15,115,Parker,Bloom,14,13,5,15,,20,67
16,113,Fabian,Merino,14,15,13,15,,20,77
17,120,Dylan,Cunningham,14,11,18,15,,20,78
[/table] 2104TF2Results-OmniumCat12

Elite 1\2 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
108,Cid Martinez-Arroyo,11.410,1
107,Jacob Schwingboth,11.483,2
118,Zayne Heyes,11.597,3
104,Curtis Dearden,11.904,4
106,Kyle Buckosky,11.957,5
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,12.231,6
121,Adam Reddy,12.327,7
151,Julian Base,12.471,8
116,Robert Hargrove,12.514,9
109,Dylan Davies,12.652,10
111,Mike Rothengatter,12.698,11
119,Jay Lamoureaux,12.723,12
103,John Sonnenschein,14.562,13
123,Emile De Rosney,DNS,14
115,Parker Bloom,DNS,14
113,Fabian Merino,DNS,14
120,Dylan Cunningham, DNS,14
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Men’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
104,Curtis Dearden,43,1
107,Jacob Schwingboth,33,2
108,Cid Martinez-arroyo,15,3
106,Kyle Buckosky,14,4
123,Emile De Rosney,12,5
118,Zayne Heyes,11,6
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,8,7
116,Robert Hargrove,8,8
119,Jay Lamoureaux,4,9
109,Dylan Davies,4,10
120,Dylan Cunningham,1,11
121,Adam Reddy,0,12
115,Parker Bloom,0,13
111,Mike Rothengatter,-20,14
151,Julian Base,DNF,15
103,John Sonnenschein,DNF,15
113,Fabian Merino,DNF,15
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
107,Jacob Schwingboth,1
118,Zayne Heyes,2
108,Cid Martinez-Arroyo,3
106,Kyle Buckosky,4
115,Parker Bloom,5
104,Curtis Dearden,6
111,Mike Rothengatter,7
116,Robert Hargrove,8
119,Jay Lamoureaux,9
103,John Sonnenschein,10
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,11
123,Emile De Rosney,12
113,Fabian Merino,13
121,Adam Reddy,14
151,Julian Base,16
109,Dylan Davies,17
120,Dylan Cunningham,18
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Men’s 4km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
107,Jacob Schwingboth,4:49.00,1
104,Curtis Dearden,4:53.72,2
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,4:56.70,3
106,Kyle Buckosky,4:56.71,4
118,Zayne Heyes,4:58.23,5
123,Emile De Rosney,5:00.38,6
119,Jay Lamoureaux,5:01.67,7
108,Cid Martinez-arroyo,5:03.04,8
116,Robert Hargrove,5:06.94,9
121,Adam Reddy,5:07.47,10
111,Mike Rothengatter,5:13.01,11
109,Dylan Davies,5:15.26,12
151,Julian Base,5:29.46,13
103,John Sonnenschein,5:33.83,14
115,Parker Bloom, DNS,15
113,Fabian Merino, DNS, 15
120,Dylan Cunningham, DNS,15
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Men’s Scratch Race

Scratch Race Results are under review. Stay tuned. [table] Bib, Name, Place
104,Curtis Dearden,1
107,Jacob Schwingboth,2
118,Zayne Heyes,3
106,Kyle Buckosky,4
108,Cid Martinez-arroyo,5
116,Robert Hargrove,6
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,DNF
111,Mike Rothengatter,DNF
151,Julian Base,DNS
123,Emile De Rosney,
119,Jay Lamoureaux,
121,Adam Reddy ,
109,Dylan Davies,
103,John Sonnenschein,
115,Parker Bloom, DNS
113,Fabian Merino, DNS
120,Dylan Cunningham, DNS
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Men’s 1km Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
107,Jacob Schwingboth,1:08.34,1
108,Cid Martinez-arroyo,1:09.25,2
118,Zayne Heyes,1:09.55,3
121,Adam Reddy,1:10.42,4
106,Kyle Buckosky,1:11.10,5
104,Curtis Dearden,1:11.37,6
101,Amiel Flett-Brown,1:12.27,7
123,Emile De Rosney,1:13.09,8
119,Jay Lamoureaux,1:13.53,9
111,Mike Rothengatter,1:13.86,10
116,Robert Hargrove,1:14.78,11
109,Dylan Davies,1:15.75,12
151,Julian Base,1:17.05,13
103,John Sonnenschein,1:21.91,14
115,Parker Bloom,DNS,15
113,Fabian Merino,DNS,15
120,Dylan Cunningham,DNS,15
[/table]


Sprint OmniumFlying 200SprintsKeirinKilo 1km TT

Elite 1\2 Men’s Sprint Omnium

[table] [/table]
[table] Plc, Bib, First, Last name, Time
1, 110,Evan,Carey,11.347
2,108,Cid,Martinez-Arroyo,11.410
3,107,Jacob,Schwingboth,11.483
4,118,Zayne,Heyes,11.597
5,112,Andrew,Grant,11.634
6,105,Keith,Bruneau,11.812
7,104,Curtis,Dearden,11.904
8,106,Kyle,Buckosky,11.957
9,114,Nicholas,Cuckovich,12.109
10,122,Mark,Milburn,12.242
11,121,Adam,Reddy,12.327
12,151,Julian,Base,12.471
13,117,Alex,Hui,12.477
14,116,Robert,Hargrove,12.514
15,109,Dylan,Davies,12.652
16,111,Mike,Rothengatter,12.698
17,119,Jay,Lamoureax,12.723
[/table]
[table] [/table]
[table] [/table]
[table] [/table]

 

 

Senior 3\4 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Senior 3\4 Men’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,142,Bradley Dean,2,4,2,1,2,1,12
2 ,145,Logan Simonson,1,5,3,4,1,3,17
3 ,150,Mackenzie Dupuy,5,2,1,2,6,2,18
4,140,Mark Mathew,3,1,6,6,4,5,25
5,143,Roni Jones,7,3,4,3,5,4,26
6,138,Ben Auxier,8,6,5,7,7,8,41
7,149,Patrick Burnham,6,DNF,8,5,3,6,-
8,152,Dave Henderson,9,DNF,10,9,7,7,-
9,146,Blair Benjamin,10,DNF,10,8,7,9,-
10,141,Aaron Greenberg,11,DNS,7,10,7,11,-
11,139,Zac De Vries,4,DNS,9,DNS,DNS,DNS,-
12,147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,12,DNF,DNS,DNS,DNS,10,-
DNS,144,Blaine Peterson,DNS,-,-,-,-,-,-
DNS,148,Adrian Johnson,DNS,-,-,-,-,-,-
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
145,Logan Simonson,12.422,1
142,Bradley Dean,12.998,2
140,Mark Mathew,13.074,3
139,Zac De Vries,13.174,4
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,13.342,5
149,Patrick Burnham,13.601,6
143,Roni Jones,13.606,7
138,Ben Auxier,13.859,8
152,Dave Henderson,14.631,9
146,Blair Benjamin,14.930,10
141,Aaron Greenberg,15.148,11
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,15.358,12
144,Blaine Peterson,-,DNS
148,Adrian Johnson,-,DNS
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
140,Mark Mathew,33,1
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,31,2
143,Roni Jones,9,3
142,Bradley Dean,8,4
145,Logan Simonson,5,5
138,Ben Auxier,0,6
149,Patrick Burnham,DNF,7
152,Dave Henderson,DNF,7
146,Blair Benjamin,DNF,7
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,DNF,7
139,Zac De Vries,DNS,-
141,Aaron Greenberg,DNS,-
144,Blaine Peterson, DNS,-
148,Adrian Johnson,DNS,-
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,1
142,Bradley Dean,2
145,Logan Simonson,3
143,Roni Jones,4
138,Ben Auxier,5
140,Mark Mathew,6
141,Aaron Greenberg,7
149,Patrick Burnham,8
139,Zac De Vries,9
152,Dave Henderson,10
146,Blair Benjamin,DNS
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,DNS
144,Blaine Peterson,DNS
148,Adrian Johnson,DNS
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s 4km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
142,Bradley Dean,4:04.95,1
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,4:08.00,2
143,Roni Jones,4:09.65,3
145,Logan Simonson,4:10.11,4
149,Patrick Burnham,4:14.18,5
140,Mark Mathew,4:15.40,6
138,Ben Auxier,4:19.95,7
146,Blair Benjamin,4:33.57,8
152,Dave Henderson,4:37.47,9
141,Aaron Greenberg,4:46.37,10
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,DNS,-
139,Zac De Vries,DNS,-
144,Blaine Peterson,DNS,-
148,Adrian Johnson,DNS,-
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
145,Logan Simonson,1
142,Bradley Dean, 2
149,Patrick Burnham,3
140,Mark Mathew,4
143,Roni Jones,5
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,6
138,Ben Auxier,7
146,Blair Benjamin,8
152,Dave Henderson,8
141,Aaron Greenberg,8
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,8
139,Zac De Vries,8
144,Blaine Peterson,DNS
148,Adrian Johnson,DNS
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Men’s 1km Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
142,Bradley Dean,1:16.46,1
150,Mackenzie Dupuy,1:17.17,2
145,Logan Simonson,1:17.67,3
143,Roni Jones,1:18.30,4
140,Mark Mathew,1:18.41, 5
149,Patrick Burnham,1:20.28,6
152,Dave Henderson,1:24.00,7
138,Ben Auxier,1:24.98,8
146,Blair Benjamin,1:26.89,9
147,Johnathon-Joshua Harder,1:27.65,10
141,Aaron Greenberg,1:28.32,11
139,Zac De Vries,DNS,-
144,Blaine Peterson,DNS,-
148,Adrian Johnson,DNS,-
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Elite 1\2 Women’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,154,Meghan Grant,2,1,1,1,1,2,8
2 ,153,Brenna Pauly,1,2,2,2,2,1,10
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
153,Brenna Pauly,14.185,1
154,Meghan Grant,15.674,2
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s Points Race (16km)

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
154,Meghan Grant,4,1
153,Brenna Pauly,0,2
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
154,Meghan Grant, 1 
153,Brenna Pauly, 2 
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s 3km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
154,Meghan Grant,4:20.00,1 
153,Brenna Pauly,4:23.11,2
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
154,Meghan Grant,1
153,Brenna Pauly,2
[/table]

Elite 1\2 Women’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
153,Brenna Pauly,42.40,1
154,Meghan Grant,46.30,2
[/table]


Senior 3\4 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Senior 3\4 Women’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,270,Alexandra Grant,1,1,1,1,1,2,7
2 ,269,Kaitlin Wood,2,2,2,2,2,1,11
3 ,268,Stephanie Chua,3,3,3,3,3,3,18
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
270,Alexandra Grant,14.678,1
269,Kaitlin Wood,14.868,2
268,Stephanie Chua,17.099,3
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
270,Alexandra Grant,8,1
269,Kaitlin Wood,0,2
268,Stephanie Chua,0,3
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
270,Alexandra Grant,1
269,Kaitlin Wood,2
268,Stephanie Chua,3
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
270,Alexandra Grant,2:56.50,1
269,Kaitlin Wood,3:06.68,2
268,Stephanie Chua,3:24.33,3
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
270,Alexandra Grant,1
269,Kaitlin Wood,2
268,Stephanie Chua,3
[/table]

Senior 3\4 Women’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
269,Kaitlin Wood,43.85,1
270,Alexandra Grant,44.16,2
268,Stephanie Chua,52.26,3
[/table]


Master Men (40+)

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Master Men’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,157,Tony Winter,1,1,2,2,1,1,8
2 ,164,John Van Der Vliet,3,3,1,1,2,3,13
3 ,158,Michael Cooper,2,4,4,4,5,2,21
4,161,Brad Head,5,5,5,3,3,5,26
5,162,Eric Simonson,4,2,7,6,6,4,29
6,159,Richard Willcox,6,6,6,7,7,6,38
7,163,John Forstrom,DNS,DNS,3,5,4,7,-
[/table]

2014TF2MastersOmnium.pdf

Master Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
157,Tony Winter,12.463,1
158,Michael Cooper,12.529,2
164,John Van Der Vliet,12.760,3
162,Eric Simonson,12.922,4
161,Brad Head,13.532,5
159,Richard Willcox,14.138,6
163,John Forstrom,DNS,7
[/table]

Master Men’s Points Race (16km)

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
157,Tony Winter,16,1
162,Eric Simonson,9,2
164,John Van Der Vliet,7,3
158,Michael Cooper,5,4
161,Brad Head,0,5
159,Richard Willcox,-20,6
163,John Forstrom,DNS,-
[/table]

Master Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
164,John Van Der Vliet,1
157,Tony Winter,2
163,John Forstrom,3
158,Michael Cooper,4
161,Brad Head,5
159,Richard Willcox,6
162,Eric Simonson,7
[/table]

Master Men’s 2km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
164,John Van Der Vliet,2:34.74,1
157,Tony Winter, 2:43.79,2
161,Brad Head,2:47.50,3
158,Michael Cooper,2:47.75,4
163,John Forstrom,2:48.07,5
162,Eric Simonson,2:51.61,6
159,Richard Willcox,3:04.51,7
[/table]

Master Men’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
157,Tony Winter,1
164,John Van Der Vliet,2
161,Brad Head,3
163,John Forstrom,4
158,Michael Cooper,5
162,Eric Simonson,6
159,Richard Willcox,7
[/table]

Master Men’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
157,Tony Winter,37.98,1
158,Michael Cooper,38.46,2
164,John Van Der Vliet,38.98,3
162,Eric Simonson,40.70,4
161,Brad Head,41.17,5
159,Richard Willcox,42.01,6
163,John Forstrom,DNS,7
[/table]

Master Men/Cat 3 & Elite Women's Keirin FinalKeirin Minor FinalKeirin Semi-Finals

Master Men’s/Elite Women’s Keirin Final

[table] [/table]
[table] [/table]
Heat 1
[table] Plc, Bib, First, Last Name
1,142,Bradley,Dean
2,158,Michael,Cooper
3,153,Brenna,Pauly
4,163,John,Forstrom
5,155,Allie,Guenther
[/table] Heat 2
[table] Plc, Bib, First, Last Name
1, 162,Eric,Simonson
2, 157,Tony,Winter
3, 156,Krista,Ruby
4, 161,Brad,Head
5, 159,Richard,Willcox
[/table]


U19 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U19 Men’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,231,Alexander Amiri,1,2,4,2,1,1,11
2 ,233,Max Duso,5,6,1,1,3,3,19
3 ,234,Jackson Pickell,8,1,2,8,4,8,31
4,226,Trevor Stothard,2,5,3,9,2,12,33
5,227,Christopher MacLeod,3,3,8,11,6,2,33
6,237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,6,4,9,6,5,5,35
7,232,Rowan Morris,7,7,5,5,8,6,38
8,236,Joel Taylor,9,8,7,3,11,4,42
9,230,Brodie Hay,6,8,6,10,7,10,47
10,218 229,Cordell Dickie,4,10,10,7,10,7,48
11,235,Brendan Armstrong,11,12,12,4,13,9,61
12,238,Jason Reddy,10,11,12,12,9,12,66
13,228,Tyler Maxwell,11,12,11,13,12,11,70
[/table]

2014TF2U19Omnium.pdf

U19 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
231,Alexander Amiri,12.174,1
226,Trevor Stothard,12.324,2 
227,Christopher MacLeod,12.465,3 
218\, 229,Cordell Dickie,12.475,4
233,Max Duso,12.606,5
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,12.693,6
230,Brodie Hay,12.693,6
232,Rowan Morris,12.941,7
234,Jackson Pickell,12.945,8
236,Joel Taylor,13.058,9
238,Jason Reddy,13.332,10
235,Brendan Armstrong,DNS,-
228,Tyler Maxwell,DNS,-
[/table]

U19 Men’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
234,Jackson Pickell,30,1
231,Alexander Amiri,20,2 
227,Christopher MacLeod,13,3 
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,11,4
226,Trevor Stothard,7,5
233,Max Duso,6,6
232,Rowan Morris,2,7
230,Brodie Hay,0,8
236,Joel Taylor,0,8
218\, 229,Cordell Dickie,-7,10
238,Jason Reddy,-20,11
235,Brendan Armstrong,DNS,-
228,Tyler Maxwell,DNS,-
[/table]

U19 Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
233,Max Duso,1
234,Jackson Pickell,2 
226,Trevor Stothard,3 
231,Alexander Amiri,4
232,Rowan Morris,5
230,Brodie Hay,6
236,Joel Taylor,7
227,Christopher MacLeod,8
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,9
218\, 229,Cordell Dickie,10
228,Tyler Maxwell,11
238,Jason Reddy,-
235,Brendan Armstrong,-
[/table]

U19 Men’s 3km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
233,Max Duso,3:45.56,1
231,Alexander Amiri,3:47.39,2 
236,Joel Taylor,3:53.15,3 
235,Brendan Armstrong,3:53.59,4
232,Rowan Morris,3:54.64,5
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,3:56.07,6
218\, 229,Cordell Dickie,3:56.86,7
234,Jackson Pickell,3:59.81,8
226,Trevor Stothard,4:05.18,9
230,Brodie Hay,4:08.00,10
227,Christopher MacLeod,4:11.16,11
238,Jason Reddy,4:20.67,12
228,Tyler Maxwell,DNS,-
[/table]

U19 Men’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
231,Alexander Amiri,1
226,Trevor Stothard,2 
233,Max Duso,3 
234,Jackson Pickell,4
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,5
227,Christopher MacLeod,6
230,Brodie Hay,7
232,Rowan Morris,8
238,Jason Reddy,9
218\,229,Cordell Dickie,10
236,Joel Taylor,11
228,Tyler Maxwell,12
235,Brendan Armstrong,13
[/table]

U19 Men’s 1km Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
231,Alexander Amiri,1:11.49,1
227,Christopher MacLeod,1:14.43,2 
233,Max Duso,1:14.43,3 
236,Joel Taylor,1:15.58,4
237,Cameron Fitzmaurice,1:16.33,5
232,Rowan Morris,1:16.35,6
218\,229,Cordell Dickie,1:16.40,7
234,Jackson Pickell,1:17.12,8
235,Brendan Armstrong,1:18.54,9
230,Brodie Hay,1:19.81,10
228,Tyler Maxwell,1:22.51,11
226,Trevor Stothard,DNS,12
238,Jason Reddy,DNS,12
[/table]

U19 Men’s Team Pursuit Results

[table] Place, Bib, First, Last name, Time
1, 220,John,Wilcox,4:53:12
1,236,Joel,Taylor,
1,119,Jay,Lamoreaux,
1,234,Jackson,Pickell,
,
2,231,Alex,Amiri,5:01:17
2,230,Brodie,Hay,
2,227,Chris ,McLeod,
2,222,James,Grant,
,
3,233,Max,Duso,5:06:02
3,237,Cameron,Fitzmaurice,
3,232,Rowan,Morris,
3,235,Brendan,Armstrong,
,
4, 288,Tyler,Maxwell,5:44:42
4,224,Sam Sylven,
4,225,Elio,Batista,
4,301,Riley,Pickrell,
[/table]


U19 Women


Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U19 Women’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,2,1,2,1,2,1,9
2 ,265,Clara MacKenzie,1,2,1,2,1,2,9
3 ,267,Kia Van Der Vliet,3,3,3,3,3,3,18
[/table]

2014TF2U19WOmnium.pdf

U19 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
265,Clara MacKenzie,13.481,1 
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,13.895,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,14.387,3 

[/table]

U19 Women’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,30,1 
265,Clara MacKenzie,16,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,1,3 
[/table]

U19 Women’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
265,Clara MacKenzie,1 
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,3 
[/table]

U19 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,2:46.38,1 
265,Clara MacKenzie,2:49.26,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,2:57.53,3 
[/table]

U19 Women’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
265,Clara MacKenzie,1 
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,3 
[/table]

U19 Women’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
266,Maggie Coles-Lyster,40.47,1 
265,Clara MacKenzie,40.49,2 
267,Kia Van Der Vliet,43.74,3 
[/table]

U17 Men


Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U17 Men’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,220,John Willcox,1,1,2,1,1,1,7
2 ,222,James Grant,2,3,1,2,2,5,15
3 ,225,Eloi Batista,3,2,5,3,3,3,19
4,223,Mark Grant,4,5,3,4,4,2,22
5,221,Erik Diertens,6,4,4,5,5,6,30
6,224,Sam Sylven,5,6,6,6,6,4,33
[/table] 2014TF2U17MOmnium.pdf

U17 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
220,John Willcox,12.119,1 
222,James Grant,12.657,2 
225,Eloi Batista,12.993,3 
223,Mark Grant,13.346,4
224,Sam Sylven,13.384,5
221,Erik Diertens,14.30,6
[/table]

U17 Men’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
220,John Willcox,4,1 
225,Eloi Batista,4,2 
222,James Grant,0,3 
221,Erik Diertens,-20,4
223,Mark Grant,-80,5
224,Sam Sylven,DNS,6
[/table]

U17 Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
222,James Grant,1 
220,John Willcox,2 
223,Mark Grant,3 
221,Erik Diertens,4
225,Eloi Batista,5
224,Sam Sylven,6
[/table]

U17 Men’s 2km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
220,John Willcox,2:31.0,1 
222,James Grant,2:35.70,2 
225,Eloi Batista,2:43.96,3 
223,Mark Grant,2:47.05,4
221,Erik Diertens,2:51.74,5
224,Sam Sylven,DNS,6
[/table]

U17 Men’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
220,John Willcox,1 
222,James Grant,2 
225,Eloi Batista,3 
223,Mark Grant,4
221,Erik Diertens,5
224,Sam Sylven,6
[/table]

U17 Men’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
220,John Willcox,36.75,1 
223,Mark Grant,37.55,2 
225,Eloi Batista,38.35,3 
224,Sam Sylven,39.32,4
222,James Grant,39.46,5
221,Erik Diertens,42.73,6
[/table]

U17 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U17 Women’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,261,Holly Simonson,3,1,1,1,2,4,12
2 ,260,Jessica Reynolds,2,2,3,2,3,2,14
3 ,263,Erin Attwell,1,3,4,3,1,3,15
4,264,Margaret Ovenell,4,4,2,4,5,5,24
5,262,Rachel Carey,5,5,5,5,4,1,25
[/table] 2014TF2U17WOmnium.pdf

U17 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
263,Erin Attwell,14.083,1 
260,Jessica Reynolds,14.186,2 
261,Holly Simonson,14.276,3 
264,Margaret Ovenell,15.736,4
262,Rachel Carey,DNS,5
[/table]

U17 Women’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
261,Holly Simonson,3,1 
260,Jessica Reynolds,3,2 
263,Erin Attwell,5,3 
264,Margaret Ovenell,0,4
262,Rachel Carey,DNS,5
[/table]

U17 Women’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
261,Holly Simonson,1 
264,Margaret Ovenell,2 
260,Jessica Reynolds,3 
263,Erin Attwell,4
262,Rachel Carey,5
[/table]

U17 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
261,Holly Simonson,3:00.14,1 
260,Jessica Reynolds,3:00.81,2 
263,Erin Attwell,3:03.10,3 
264,Margaret Ovenell,3:15.13,4
262,Rachel Carey,DNS,5
[/table]

U17 Women’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
263,Erin Attwell,1 
261,Holly Simonson,2 
260,Jessica Reynolds,3 
262,Rachel Carey,4
264,Margaret Ovenell,5
[/table]

U17 Women’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
262,Rachel Carey,40.66,1 
260,Jessica Reynolds,42.7,2 
263,Erin Attwell,43.31,3 
261,Holly Simonson,43.33,4
264,Margaret Ovenell,46.08,5
[/table]

U15 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U15 Men’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,301,Riley Pickrell,1,2,1,1,1,1,7
2 ,305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,2,1,2,2,2,2,11
3 ,303,Ethan Pauly,3,3,3,3,3,3,18
4,299,Nicholas Frankenberger,4,4,5,4,4,4,25
5,302,Tomas Kalyniuk,5,5,6,5,6,5,32
6,300,Thomas Hill,6,6,4,6,5,6,33
7,304,Maxwell Field,7,7,7,7,7,7,42
[/table] 2014TF2U15MOmnium.pdf

U15 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
301,Riley Pickrell,12.894,1 
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,14.248,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,14.922,3 
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,15.243,4
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,15.905,5
300,Thomas Hill,16.144,6
304,Maxwell Field,17.394,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,11,1 
301,Riley Pickrell,11,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,6,3 
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,0,4
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,0,5
300,Thomas Hill,-20,6
304,Maxwell Field,-40,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
301,Riley Pickrell,1 
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,3 
300,Thomas Hill,4
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,5
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,6
304,Maxwell Field,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s 1km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
301,Riley Pickrell,2:51.61,1 
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,3:01.23,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,3:01.77,3 
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,3:14.19,4
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,3:14.82,5
300,Thomas Hill,3:29.39,6
304,Maxwell Field,3:38.71,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
301,Riley Pickrell,1 
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,3 
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,4
300,Thomas Hill,5
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,6
304,Maxwell Field,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
301,Riley Pickrell,39.70,1 
305,Isaac Van Der Vliet,42.78,2 
303,Ethan Pauly,44.57,3 
299,Nicholas Frankenberger,45.92,4
302,Tomas Kalyniuk,48.56,5
300,Thomas Hill,49.04,6
304,Maxwell Field,50.56,7
[/table]

U15 Men’s Team Pursuit

[table] Plc, Bib, First, Last Name, Time
1,300,Thomas,Hill,4:55:06
,302,Tomas,Kalyniuk,
,299,Nicholas,Frankengerger,
,219,Matt ,Cairns,
[/table]

U15 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U15 Women’s Omnium

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Points Race, Elim. Race, Ind. Pursuit, Scratch Race, Time Trial, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,306,Sarah Van Dam,1,1,1,1,1,1,6
2 ,307,Casey Garrison,2,2,2,2,2,2,12
3,308,Mel Pemble,,,,,,,DNS
[/table]

2014TF2U15WOmnium.pdf

U15 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,14.261,1 
307,Casey Garrison,15.125,2 
308,Mel Pemble,DNS,-
[/table]

U15 Women’s Points Race

[table] Bib, Name, Points, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,5,1 
307,Casey Garrison,0,2 
[/table]

U15 Women’s Elimination Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,1 
307,Casey Garrison,2 
[/table]

U15 Women’s 1km Individual Pursuit

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,3:01.04,1 
307,Casey Garrison,3:13.30,2 
[/table]

U15 Women’s Scratch Race

[table] Bib, Name, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,1 
307,Casey Garrison,2 
[/table]

U15 Women’s 500m Time Trial

[table] Bib, Name, Time, Place
306,Sarah Van Dam,43.09,1 
307,Casey Garrison,45.74,2 
[/table]

U13 Men

[table] Rank,Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Plc, 500m Time Trial, Plc, Total
 Premier Cup Leader, 343,Griffen Hart,17.644,1,52.46,1,2
[/table]

U13 Women

[table] Rank,Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Plc, 500m Time Trial, Plc, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,346,Toria Kalyniuk,16.846,1,48.37,1,2
2 ,344,Talia Hill,16.939,2,50.09,2,4
3 ,345,Megan Barnes,17.296,3,55.42,4,7
4,348,Olivia Gribbon,17.756,4,52.89,3,7
5,347,Kaelen Coles-Lyster,19.353,5,1.03.45,5,10
[/table]

U13 Women’s Team Pursuit

[table] Plc, Bib, First, Last Name, Time
1,346,Toria,Kalyniuk,3:34:95
1,345,Megan,Barnes,
1,340,Remy,Garrison,
,,,,
2,344,Tallia,Hill,3:37:91
2,348,Olivia,Gribbon,
2,343,Griffen,Hart,
[/table]

U11 Men

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Plc, 500m Time Trial, Plc, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader, 349,Kai Merriam,19.304, 2, 1:00:03,1,3
2 , 340,Remy Garrison,16.719,1,DNS,-,-
[/table]


U11 Women

[table] Rank, Bib, Name, Flying 200m, Plc, 500m Time Trial, Plc, Total
1  Premier Cup Leader,341,Elisabeth Innes,20.201, 1, 58.48,1,2
2 ,342,Lauren Reynolds,21.007, 2, 58.98,2,4
[/table]

Brad Head

Brad is the 2021 President of the GVVA and a longtime board member.