Results for TrackFest presented by the Times Colonist

TrackFest presented by the Times Colonist. BC Premier Cup Event #1.

Westshore Velodrome, Victoria, BC
August 22-24th, 2014

Race Results

Incomplete – Check back soon! Please report errors to trackfest@gvva.bc.ca. Complete results forthcoming.

 

Elite 1\2 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Elite 1\2 Men’s Omnium

Under Review.

Rank Bib First Last name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 107 Jacob Shwingboth 2 2 1 1 2 1 9
2 104 Curtis Dearden 4 1 6 2 1 6 20
3 118 Zayne Heyes 3 6 2 5 3 3 22
4 108 Cid Martinez-arroyo 1 3 3 8 5 2 22
5 106 Kyle Buckosky 5 4 4 4 4 5 26
6 101 Amiel Flett-Brown 6 7 11 3 DNF 7 34
7 119 Jay Lamoureaux 12 9 9 7 9 46
8 121 Adam Reddy 7 12 14 10 4 47
9 123 Emile De Rosney 14 5 12 6 6 8 51
10 116 Robert Hargrove 9 8 8 9 8 11 53
11 111 Mike Rothengatter 11 14 7 11 DNF 10 53
12 109 Dylan Davies 10 10 17 12 12 61
13 151 Julian Base 8 15 16 13 DNS 13 65
14 103 John Sonnenschein 13 15 10 14 14 66
15 115 Parker Bloom 14 13 5 15 20 67
16 113 Fabian Merino 14 15 13 15 20 77
17 120 Dylan Cunningham 14 11 18 15 20 78
2104TF2Results-OmniumCat12

Elite 1\2 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
108 Cid Martinez-Arroyo 11.410 1
107 Jacob Schwingboth 11.483 2
118 Zayne Heyes 11.597 3
104 Curtis Dearden 11.904 4
106 Kyle Buckosky 11.957 5
101 Amiel Flett-Brown 12.231 6
121 Adam Reddy 12.327 7
151 Julian Base 12.471 8
116 Robert Hargrove 12.514 9
109 Dylan Davies 12.652 10
111 Mike Rothengatter 12.698 11
119 Jay Lamoureaux 12.723 12
103 John Sonnenschein 14.562 13
123 Emile De Rosney DNS 14
115 Parker Bloom DNS 14
113 Fabian Merino DNS 14
120 Dylan Cunningham DNS 14

Elite 1\2 Men’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
104 Curtis Dearden 43 1
107 Jacob Schwingboth 33 2
108 Cid Martinez-arroyo 15 3
106 Kyle Buckosky 14 4
123 Emile De Rosney 12 5
118 Zayne Heyes 11 6
101 Amiel Flett-Brown 8 7
116 Robert Hargrove 8 8
119 Jay Lamoureaux 4 9
109 Dylan Davies 4 10
120 Dylan Cunningham 1 11
121 Adam Reddy 0 12
115 Parker Bloom 0 13
111 Mike Rothengatter -20 14
151 Julian Base DNF 15
103 John Sonnenschein DNF 15
113 Fabian Merino DNF 15

Elite 1\2 Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
107 Jacob Schwingboth 1
118 Zayne Heyes 2
108 Cid Martinez-Arroyo 3
106 Kyle Buckosky 4
115 Parker Bloom 5
104 Curtis Dearden 6
111 Mike Rothengatter 7
116 Robert Hargrove 8
119 Jay Lamoureaux 9
103 John Sonnenschein 10
101 Amiel Flett-Brown 11
123 Emile De Rosney 12
113 Fabian Merino 13
121 Adam Reddy 14
151 Julian Base 16
109 Dylan Davies 17
120 Dylan Cunningham 18

Elite 1\2 Men’s 4km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
107 Jacob Schwingboth 4:49.00 1
104 Curtis Dearden 4:53.72 2
101 Amiel Flett-Brown 4:56.70 3
106 Kyle Buckosky 4:56.71 4
118 Zayne Heyes 4:58.23 5
123 Emile De Rosney 5:00.38 6
119 Jay Lamoureaux 5:01.67 7
108 Cid Martinez-arroyo 5:03.04 8
116 Robert Hargrove 5:06.94 9
121 Adam Reddy 5:07.47 10
111 Mike Rothengatter 5:13.01 11
109 Dylan Davies 5:15.26 12
151 Julian Base 5:29.46 13
103 John Sonnenschein 5:33.83 14
115 Parker Bloom DNS 15
113 Fabian Merino DNS 15
120 Dylan Cunningham DNS 15

Elite 1\2 Men’s Scratch Race

Scratch Race Results are under review. Stay tuned.
Bib Name Place
104 Curtis Dearden 1
107 Jacob Schwingboth 2
118 Zayne Heyes 3
106 Kyle Buckosky 4
108 Cid Martinez-arroyo 5
116 Robert Hargrove 6
101 Amiel Flett-Brown DNF
111 Mike Rothengatter DNF
151 Julian Base DNS
123 Emile De Rosney
119 Jay Lamoureaux
121 Adam Reddy
109 Dylan Davies
103 John Sonnenschein
115 Parker Bloom DNS
113 Fabian Merino DNS
120 Dylan Cunningham DNS

Elite 1\2 Men’s 1km Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
107 Jacob Schwingboth 1:08.34 1
108 Cid Martinez-arroyo 1:09.25 2
118 Zayne Heyes 1:09.55 3
121 Adam Reddy 1:10.42 4
106 Kyle Buckosky 1:11.10 5
104 Curtis Dearden 1:11.37 6
101 Amiel Flett-Brown 1:12.27 7
123 Emile De Rosney 1:13.09 8
119 Jay Lamoureaux 1:13.53 9
111 Mike Rothengatter 1:13.86 10
116 Robert Hargrove 1:14.78 11
109 Dylan Davies 1:15.75 12
151 Julian Base 1:17.05 13
103 John Sonnenschein 1:21.91 14
115 Parker Bloom DNS 15
113 Fabian Merino DNS 15
120 Dylan Cunningham DNS 15


Sprint OmniumFlying 200SprintsKeirinKilo 1km TT

Elite 1\2 Men’s Sprint Omnium

Plc Bib First Last name Time
1 110 Evan Carey 11.347
2 108 Cid Martinez-Arroyo 11.410
3 107 Jacob Schwingboth 11.483
4 118 Zayne Heyes 11.597
5 112 Andrew Grant 11.634
6 105 Keith Bruneau 11.812
7 104 Curtis Dearden 11.904
8 106 Kyle Buckosky 11.957
9 114 Nicholas Cuckovich 12.109
10 122 Mark Milburn 12.242
11 121 Adam Reddy 12.327
12 151 Julian Base 12.471
13 117 Alex Hui 12.477
14 116 Robert Hargrove 12.514
15 109 Dylan Davies 12.652
16 111 Mike Rothengatter 12.698
17 119 Jay Lamoureax 12.723

 

 

Senior 3\4 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Senior 3\4 Men’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 142 Bradley Dean 2 4 2 1 2 1 12
2 145 Logan Simonson 1 5 3 4 1 3 17
3 150 Mackenzie Dupuy 5 2 1 2 6 2 18
4 140 Mark Mathew 3 1 6 6 4 5 25
5 143 Roni Jones 7 3 4 3 5 4 26
6 138 Ben Auxier 8 6 5 7 7 8 41
7 149 Patrick Burnham 6 DNF 8 5 3 6 -
8 152 Dave Henderson 9 DNF 10 9 7 7 -
9 146 Blair Benjamin 10 DNF 10 8 7 9 -
10 141 Aaron Greenberg 11 DNS 7 10 7 11 -
11 139 Zac De Vries 4 DNS 9 DNS DNS DNS -
12 147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder 12 DNF DNS DNS DNS 10 -
DNS 144 Blaine Peterson DNS - - - - - -
DNS 148 Adrian Johnson DNS - - - - - -

Senior 3\4 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
145 Logan Simonson 12.422 1
142 Bradley Dean 12.998 2
140 Mark Mathew 13.074 3
139 Zac De Vries 13.174 4
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 13.342 5
149 Patrick Burnham 13.601 6
143 Roni Jones 13.606 7
138 Ben Auxier 13.859 8
152 Dave Henderson 14.631 9
146 Blair Benjamin 14.930 10
141 Aaron Greenberg 15.148 11
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder 15.358 12
144 Blaine Peterson - DNS
148 Adrian Johnson - DNS

Senior 3\4 Men’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
140 Mark Mathew 33 1
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 31 2
143 Roni Jones 9 3
142 Bradley Dean 8 4
145 Logan Simonson 5 5
138 Ben Auxier 0 6
149 Patrick Burnham DNF 7
152 Dave Henderson DNF 7
146 Blair Benjamin DNF 7
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder DNF 7
139 Zac De Vries DNS -
141 Aaron Greenberg DNS -
144 Blaine Peterson DNS -
148 Adrian Johnson DNS -

Senior 3\4 Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 1
142 Bradley Dean 2
145 Logan Simonson 3
143 Roni Jones 4
138 Ben Auxier 5
140 Mark Mathew 6
141 Aaron Greenberg 7
149 Patrick Burnham 8
139 Zac De Vries 9
152 Dave Henderson 10
146 Blair Benjamin DNS
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder DNS
144 Blaine Peterson DNS
148 Adrian Johnson DNS

Senior 3\4 Men’s 4km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
142 Bradley Dean 4:04.95 1
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 4:08.00 2
143 Roni Jones 4:09.65 3
145 Logan Simonson 4:10.11 4
149 Patrick Burnham 4:14.18 5
140 Mark Mathew 4:15.40 6
138 Ben Auxier 4:19.95 7
146 Blair Benjamin 4:33.57 8
152 Dave Henderson 4:37.47 9
141 Aaron Greenberg 4:46.37 10
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder DNS -
139 Zac De Vries DNS -
144 Blaine Peterson DNS -
148 Adrian Johnson DNS -

Senior 3\4 Men’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
145 Logan Simonson 1
142 Bradley Dean 2
149 Patrick Burnham 3
140 Mark Mathew 4
143 Roni Jones 5
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 6
138 Ben Auxier 7
146 Blair Benjamin 8
152 Dave Henderson 8
141 Aaron Greenberg 8
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder 8
139 Zac De Vries 8
144 Blaine Peterson DNS
148 Adrian Johnson DNS

Senior 3\4 Men’s 1km Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
142 Bradley Dean 1:16.46 1
150 Mackenzie Dupuy 1:17.17 2
145 Logan Simonson 1:17.67 3
143 Roni Jones 1:18.30 4
140 Mark Mathew 1:18.41 5
149 Patrick Burnham 1:20.28 6
152 Dave Henderson 1:24.00 7
138 Ben Auxier 1:24.98 8
146 Blair Benjamin 1:26.89 9
147 Johnathon-Joshua Harder 1:27.65 10
141 Aaron Greenberg 1:28.32 11
139 Zac De Vries DNS -
144 Blaine Peterson DNS -
148 Adrian Johnson DNS -

Elite 1\2 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Elite 1\2 Women’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 154 Meghan Grant 2 1 1 1 1 2 8
2 153 Brenna Pauly 1 2 2 2 2 1 10

Elite 1\2 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
153 Brenna Pauly 14.185 1
154 Meghan Grant 15.674 2

Elite 1\2 Women’s Points Race (16km)

Bib Name Points Place
154 Meghan Grant 4 1
153 Brenna Pauly 0 2

Elite 1\2 Women’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
154 Meghan Grant
153 Brenna Pauly

Elite 1\2 Women’s 3km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
154 Meghan Grant 4:20.00
153 Brenna Pauly 4:23.11 2

Elite 1\2 Women’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
154 Meghan Grant 1
153 Brenna Pauly 2

Elite 1\2 Women’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
153 Brenna Pauly 42.40 1
154 Meghan Grant 46.30 2


Senior 3\4 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Senior 3\4 Women’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 270 Alexandra Grant 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
2 269 Kaitlin Wood 2 2 2 2 2 1 11
3 268 Stephanie Chua 3 3 3 3 3 3 18

Senior 3\4 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
270 Alexandra Grant 14.678 1
269 Kaitlin Wood 14.868 2
268 Stephanie Chua 17.099 3

Senior 3\4 Women’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
270 Alexandra Grant 8 1
269 Kaitlin Wood 0 2
268 Stephanie Chua 0 3

Senior 3\4 Women’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
270 Alexandra Grant 1
269 Kaitlin Wood 2
268 Stephanie Chua 3

Senior 3\4 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
270 Alexandra Grant 2:56.50 1
269 Kaitlin Wood 3:06.68 2
268 Stephanie Chua 3:24.33 3

Senior 3\4 Women’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
270 Alexandra Grant 1
269 Kaitlin Wood 2
268 Stephanie Chua 3

Senior 3\4 Women’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
269 Kaitlin Wood 43.85 1
270 Alexandra Grant 44.16 2
268 Stephanie Chua 52.26 3


Master Men (40+)

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

Master Men’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 157 Tony Winter 1 1 2 2 1 1 8
2 164 John Van Der Vliet 3 3 1 1 2 3 13
3 158 Michael Cooper 2 4 4 4 5 2 21
4 161 Brad Head 5 5 5 3 3 5 26
5 162 Eric Simonson 4 2 7 6 6 4 29
6 159 Richard Willcox 6 6 6 7 7 6 38
7 163 John Forstrom DNS DNS 3 5 4 7 -

2014TF2MastersOmnium.pdf

Master Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
157 Tony Winter 12.463 1
158 Michael Cooper 12.529 2
164 John Van Der Vliet 12.760 3
162 Eric Simonson 12.922 4
161 Brad Head 13.532 5
159 Richard Willcox 14.138 6
163 John Forstrom DNS 7

Master Men’s Points Race (16km)

Bib Name Points Place
157 Tony Winter 16 1
162 Eric Simonson 9 2
164 John Van Der Vliet 7 3
158 Michael Cooper 5 4
161 Brad Head 0 5
159 Richard Willcox -20 6
163 John Forstrom DNS -

Master Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
164 John Van Der Vliet 1
157 Tony Winter 2
163 John Forstrom 3
158 Michael Cooper 4
161 Brad Head 5
159 Richard Willcox 6
162 Eric Simonson 7

Master Men’s 2km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
164 John Van Der Vliet 2:34.74 1
157 Tony Winter 2:43.79 2
161 Brad Head 2:47.50 3
158 Michael Cooper 2:47.75 4
163 John Forstrom 2:48.07 5
162 Eric Simonson 2:51.61 6
159 Richard Willcox 3:04.51 7

Master Men’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
157 Tony Winter 1
164 John Van Der Vliet 2
161 Brad Head 3
163 John Forstrom 4
158 Michael Cooper 5
162 Eric Simonson 6
159 Richard Willcox 7

Master Men’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
157 Tony Winter 37.98 1
158 Michael Cooper 38.46 2
164 John Van Der Vliet 38.98 3
162 Eric Simonson 40.70 4
161 Brad Head 41.17 5
159 Richard Willcox 42.01 6
163 John Forstrom DNS 7

Master Men/Cat 3 & Elite Women's Keirin FinalKeirin Minor FinalKeirin Semi-Finals

Master Men’s/Elite Women’s Keirin Final

Heat 1
Plc Bib First Last Name
1 142 Bradley Dean
2 158 Michael Cooper
3 153 Brenna Pauly
4 163 John Forstrom
5 155 Allie Guenther
Heat 2
Plc Bib First Last Name
1 162 Eric Simonson
2 157 Tony Winter
3 156 Krista Ruby
4 161 Brad Head
5 159 Richard Willcox


U19 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U19 Men’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 231 Alexander Amiri 1 2 4 2 1 1 11
2 233 Max Duso 5 6 1 1 3 3 19
3 234 Jackson Pickell 8 1 2 8 4 8 31
4 226 Trevor Stothard 2 5 3 9 2 12 33
5 227 Christopher MacLeod 3 3 8 11 6 2 33
6 237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 6 4 9 6 5 5 35
7 232 Rowan Morris 7 7 5 5 8 6 38
8 236 Joel Taylor 9 8 7 3 11 4 42
9 230 Brodie Hay 6 8 6 10 7 10 47
10 218 229 Cordell Dickie 4 10 10 7 10 7 48
11 235 Brendan Armstrong 11 12 12 4 13 9 61
12 238 Jason Reddy 10 11 12 12 9 12 66
13 228 Tyler Maxwell 11 12 11 13 12 11 70

2014TF2U19Omnium.pdf

U19 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
231 Alexander Amiri 12.174 1
226 Trevor Stothard 12.324
227 Christopher MacLeod 12.465
218, 229 Cordell Dickie 12.475 4
233 Max Duso 12.606 5
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 12.693 6
230 Brodie Hay 12.693 6
232 Rowan Morris 12.941 7
234 Jackson Pickell 12.945 8
236 Joel Taylor 13.058 9
238 Jason Reddy 13.332 10
235 Brendan Armstrong DNS -
228 Tyler Maxwell DNS -

U19 Men’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
234 Jackson Pickell 30 1
231 Alexander Amiri 20
227 Christopher MacLeod 13
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 11 4
226 Trevor Stothard 7 5
233 Max Duso 6 6
232 Rowan Morris 2 7
230 Brodie Hay 0 8
236 Joel Taylor 0 8
218, 229 Cordell Dickie -7 10
238 Jason Reddy -20 11
235 Brendan Armstrong DNS -
228 Tyler Maxwell DNS -

U19 Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
233 Max Duso 1
234 Jackson Pickell
226 Trevor Stothard
231 Alexander Amiri 4
232 Rowan Morris 5
230 Brodie Hay 6
236 Joel Taylor 7
227 Christopher MacLeod 8
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 9
218, 229 Cordell Dickie 10
228 Tyler Maxwell 11
238 Jason Reddy -
235 Brendan Armstrong -

U19 Men’s 3km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
233 Max Duso 3:45.56 1
231 Alexander Amiri 3:47.39
236 Joel Taylor 3:53.15
235 Brendan Armstrong 3:53.59 4
232 Rowan Morris 3:54.64 5
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 3:56.07 6
218, 229 Cordell Dickie 3:56.86 7
234 Jackson Pickell 3:59.81 8
226 Trevor Stothard 4:05.18 9
230 Brodie Hay 4:08.00 10
227 Christopher MacLeod 4:11.16 11
238 Jason Reddy 4:20.67 12
228 Tyler Maxwell DNS -

U19 Men’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
231 Alexander Amiri 1
226 Trevor Stothard
233 Max Duso
234 Jackson Pickell 4
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 5
227 Christopher MacLeod 6
230 Brodie Hay 7
232 Rowan Morris 8
238 Jason Reddy 9
218,229 Cordell Dickie 10
236 Joel Taylor 11
228 Tyler Maxwell 12
235 Brendan Armstrong 13

U19 Men’s 1km Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
231 Alexander Amiri 1:11.49 1
227 Christopher MacLeod 1:14.43
233 Max Duso 1:14.43
236 Joel Taylor 1:15.58 4
237 Cameron Fitzmaurice 1:16.33 5
232 Rowan Morris 1:16.35 6
218,229 Cordell Dickie 1:16.40 7
234 Jackson Pickell 1:17.12 8
235 Brendan Armstrong 1:18.54 9
230 Brodie Hay 1:19.81 10
228 Tyler Maxwell 1:22.51 11
226 Trevor Stothard DNS 12
238 Jason Reddy DNS 12

U19 Men’s Team Pursuit Results

Place Bib First Last name Time
1 220 John Wilcox 4:53:12
1 236 Joel Taylor
1 119 Jay Lamoreaux
1 234 Jackson Pickell
2 231 Alex Amiri 5:01:17
2 230 Brodie Hay
2 227 Chris McLeod
2 222 James Grant
3 233 Max Duso 5:06:02
3 237 Cameron Fitzmaurice
3 232 Rowan Morris
3 235 Brendan Armstrong
4 288 Tyler Maxwell 5:44:42
4 224 Sam Sylven
4 225 Elio Batista
4 301 Riley Pickrell


U19 Women


Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U19 Women’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 266 Maggie Coles-Lyster 2 1 2 1 2 1 9
2 265 Clara MacKenzie 1 2 1 2 1 2 9
3 267 Kia Van Der Vliet 3 3 3 3 3 3 18

2014TF2U19WOmnium.pdf

U19 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
265 Clara MacKenzie 13.481
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster 13.895
267 Kia Van Der Vliet 14.387

U19 Women’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster 30
265 Clara MacKenzie 16
267 Kia Van Der Vliet 1

U19 Women’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
265 Clara MacKenzie
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster
267 Kia Van Der Vliet

U19 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster 2:46.38
265 Clara MacKenzie 2:49.26
267 Kia Van Der Vliet 2:57.53

U19 Women’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
265 Clara MacKenzie
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster
267 Kia Van Der Vliet

U19 Women’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
266 Maggie Coles-Lyster 40.47
265 Clara MacKenzie 40.49
267 Kia Van Der Vliet 43.74

U17 Men


Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U17 Men’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 220 John Willcox 1 1 2 1 1 1 7
2 222 James Grant 2 3 1 2 2 5 15
3 225 Eloi Batista 3 2 5 3 3 3 19
4 223 Mark Grant 4 5 3 4 4 2 22
5 221 Erik Diertens 6 4 4 5 5 6 30
6 224 Sam Sylven 5 6 6 6 6 4 33
2014TF2U17MOmnium.pdf

U17 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
220 John Willcox 12.119
222 James Grant 12.657
225 Eloi Batista 12.993
223 Mark Grant 13.346 4
224 Sam Sylven 13.384 5
221 Erik Diertens 14.30 6

U17 Men’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
220 John Willcox 4
225 Eloi Batista 4
222 James Grant 0
221 Erik Diertens -20 4
223 Mark Grant -80 5
224 Sam Sylven DNS 6

U17 Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
222 James Grant
220 John Willcox
223 Mark Grant
221 Erik Diertens 4
225 Eloi Batista 5
224 Sam Sylven 6

U17 Men’s 2km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
220 John Willcox 2:31.0
222 James Grant 2:35.70
225 Eloi Batista 2:43.96
223 Mark Grant 2:47.05 4
221 Erik Diertens 2:51.74 5
224 Sam Sylven DNS 6

U17 Men’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
220 John Willcox
222 James Grant
225 Eloi Batista
223 Mark Grant 4
221 Erik Diertens 5
224 Sam Sylven 6

U17 Men’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
220 John Willcox 36.75
223 Mark Grant 37.55
225 Eloi Batista 38.35
224 Sam Sylven 39.32 4
222 James Grant 39.46 5
221 Erik Diertens 42.73 6

U17 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U17 Women’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 261 Holly Simonson 3 1 1 1 2 4 12
2 260 Jessica Reynolds 2 2 3 2 3 2 14
3 263 Erin Attwell 1 3 4 3 1 3 15
4 264 Margaret Ovenell 4 4 2 4 5 5 24
5 262 Rachel Carey 5 5 5 5 4 1 25
2014TF2U17WOmnium.pdf

U17 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
263 Erin Attwell 14.083
260 Jessica Reynolds 14.186
261 Holly Simonson 14.276
264 Margaret Ovenell 15.736 4
262 Rachel Carey DNS 5

U17 Women’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
261 Holly Simonson 3
260 Jessica Reynolds 3
263 Erin Attwell 5
264 Margaret Ovenell 0 4
262 Rachel Carey DNS 5

U17 Women’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
261 Holly Simonson
264 Margaret Ovenell
260 Jessica Reynolds
263 Erin Attwell 4
262 Rachel Carey 5

U17 Women’s 2km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
261 Holly Simonson 3:00.14
260 Jessica Reynolds 3:00.81
263 Erin Attwell 3:03.10
264 Margaret Ovenell 3:15.13 4
262 Rachel Carey DNS 5

U17 Women’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
263 Erin Attwell
261 Holly Simonson
260 Jessica Reynolds
262 Rachel Carey 4
264 Margaret Ovenell 5

U17 Women’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
262 Rachel Carey 40.66
260 Jessica Reynolds 42.7
263 Erin Attwell 43.31
261 Holly Simonson 43.33 4
264 Margaret Ovenell 46.08 5

U15 Men

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U15 Men’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 301 Riley Pickrell 1 2 1 1 1 1 7
2 305 Isaac Van Der Vliet 2 1 2 2 2 2 11
3 303 Ethan Pauly 3 3 3 3 3 3 18
4 299 Nicholas Frankenberger 4 4 5 4 4 4 25
5 302 Tomas Kalyniuk 5 5 6 5 6 5 32
6 300 Thomas Hill 6 6 4 6 5 6 33
7 304 Maxwell Field 7 7 7 7 7 7 42
2014TF2U15MOmnium.pdf

U15 Men’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
301 Riley Pickrell 12.894
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet 14.248
303 Ethan Pauly 14.922
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 15.243 4
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 15.905 5
300 Thomas Hill 16.144 6
304 Maxwell Field 17.394 7

U15 Men’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet 11
301 Riley Pickrell 11
303 Ethan Pauly 6
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 0 4
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 0 5
300 Thomas Hill -20 6
304 Maxwell Field -40 7

U15 Men’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
301 Riley Pickrell
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet
303 Ethan Pauly
300 Thomas Hill 4
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 5
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 6
304 Maxwell Field 7

U15 Men’s 1km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
301 Riley Pickrell 2:51.61
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet 3:01.23
303 Ethan Pauly 3:01.77
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 3:14.19 4
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 3:14.82 5
300 Thomas Hill 3:29.39 6
304 Maxwell Field 3:38.71 7

U15 Men’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
301 Riley Pickrell
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet
303 Ethan Pauly
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 4
300 Thomas Hill 5
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 6
304 Maxwell Field 7

U15 Men’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
301 Riley Pickrell 39.70
305 Isaac Van Der Vliet 42.78
303 Ethan Pauly 44.57
299 Nicholas Frankenberger 45.92 4
302 Tomas Kalyniuk 48.56 5
300 Thomas Hill 49.04 6
304 Maxwell Field 50.56 7

U15 Men’s Team Pursuit

Plc Bib First Last Name Time
1 300 Thomas Hill 4:55:06
302 Tomas Kalyniuk
299 Nicholas Frankengerger
219 Matt Cairns

U15 Women

Omnium OverallFlying 200mPoints RaceElimination RaceIndividual PursuitScratch RaceTime Trial

U15 Women’s Omnium

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Points Race Elim. Race Ind. Pursuit Scratch Race Time Trial Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 306 Sarah Van Dam 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 307 Casey Garrison 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
3 308 Mel Pemble DNS

2014TF2U15WOmnium.pdf

U15 Women’s Flying 200m (Omnium)

Bib Name Time Place
306 Sarah Van Dam 14.261
307 Casey Garrison 15.125
308 Mel Pemble DNS -

U15 Women’s Points Race

Bib Name Points Place
306 Sarah Van Dam 5
307 Casey Garrison 0

U15 Women’s Elimination Race

Bib Name Place
306 Sarah Van Dam
307 Casey Garrison

U15 Women’s 1km Individual Pursuit

Bib Name Time Place
306 Sarah Van Dam 3:01.04
307 Casey Garrison 3:13.30

U15 Women’s Scratch Race

Bib Name Place
306 Sarah Van Dam
307 Casey Garrison

U15 Women’s 500m Time Trial

Bib Name Time Place
306 Sarah Van Dam 43.09
307 Casey Garrison 45.74

U13 Men

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Plc 500m Time Trial Plc Total
 Premier Cup Leader 343 Griffen Hart 17.644 1 52.46 1 2

U13 Women

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Plc 500m Time Trial Plc Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 346 Toria Kalyniuk 16.846 1 48.37 1 2
2 344 Talia Hill 16.939 2 50.09 2 4
3 345 Megan Barnes 17.296 3 55.42 4 7
4 348 Olivia Gribbon 17.756 4 52.89 3 7
5 347 Kaelen Coles-Lyster 19.353 5 1.03.45 5 10

U13 Women’s Team Pursuit

Plc Bib First Last Name Time
1 346 Toria Kalyniuk 3:34:95
1 345 Megan Barnes
1 340 Remy Garrison
2 344 Tallia Hill 3:37:91
2 348 Olivia Gribbon
2 343 Griffen Hart

U11 Men

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Plc 500m Time Trial Plc Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 349 Kai Merriam 19.304 2 1:00:03 1 3
2 340 Remy Garrison 16.719 1 DNS - -


U11 Women

Rank Bib Name Flying 200m Plc 500m Time Trial Plc Total
1  Premier Cup Leader 341 Elisabeth Innes 20.201 1 58.48 1 2
2 342 Lauren Reynolds 21.007 2 58.98 2 4